Rainrays Profiles
   Login | Registration | What you Want | Free Ads | Tours & Travel India

Home rainrays profile world Aadhaar Card Online Free Marketing Contact Us Online Free Marketing URL Submission Online Free Marketing Tour n Travel Free Ads with rainrays Products Web Directory Pincode India Web Directory Search India Jobs Herbalife Club Online Fm radio Recipes

Custom Search

More Related...
 Chinese Food Chinese Food
 Customs Regulations in China Customs Regulations in China
 Dining etiquette & customs in China Dining etiquette & customs in China
 Health, Safety and Security Info Health, Safety and Security Info
 Luggage regulations in China Luggage regulations in China
 Money Matter in China Money Matter in China
 Summer Packing for China Summer Packing for China
 Winter Packing for China Winter Packing for China
 Shopping in China Shopping in China
 Some Fact About China Some Fact About China
 Tipping in China Tipping in China
 Travel Insurance for China Travel Insurance for China
 Travel with Children in China Travel with Children in China
 Travelling document China Travelling document China
 Vaccinations need in China Vaccinations need in China
 <b>Travel Tips For India</b> Travel Tips For India
 Travel Tips For Russia Travel Tips For Russia
 Travel Tips For Canada Travel Tips For Canada
 Travel Tips For Japan Travel Tips For Japan
 Travel Tips For Saudi Arabia Travel Tips For Saudi Arabia
 Travel Tips For Thiland Travel Tips For Thiland
 Travel Tips For Singapore Travel Tips For Singapore
 Travel Tips For South Africa Travel Tips For South Africa
 Travel Tips For Dubai Travel Tips For Dubai
 Travel Tips For Europe Travel Tips For Europe
 Travel Tips For Spain Travel Tips For Spain


Travelling document requirements in China

  Topic » Tour and Travel Tips For World » Travel Tips For China
Post By : Rainrays At 0000-00-00 00:00:00

Passport : A passport, valid for at least 6 month after your visit to China and the necessary visa or permits if you are traveling with our program. Passport is a credential that a country's governing organs issue to their citizens for going abroad or residing abroad, which can testify their nationalities and their identification

Types of Chinese Visa

-> Transit Visa (G) : It is Issued to aliens who are going to a third country in transit of China.
-> Tourist Visa (L) : It is Issued to aliens who are going to China for tourism, family visiting or other private affairs. 
-> Crew Visa (C) : It is Issued to crewmembers involving international-based transportation by trains, airway and ships and their accompanying family members.
-> Resident Visa (D) : It is Issued to aliens who are going to reside permanently in China.
-> Journalist Visa (J-1, J-2) : It is Issued to foreign journalists for the purpose of reporting from China 
-> Student Visa (X) : It is Issued to aliens who are going to China for study, furthering studies or intern practice longer than six months.
-> Work Visa (Z) : It is Issued to aliens who are going to China for a post or employment, and to their accompanying family members.
-> Business Visa (F) : It is Issued to aliens who are invited to China for a business visit, an investigation, a lecture, scientific-technological & cultural exchanges, short-term furthering studies or intern practice less than six months.

Important Thing :
-> You need permits to go to Tibet. If you only go to Lhasa, a Tibet permit will be sufficient but, if you want to go further to the "unopened" areas, you also need an Alien's travel permit issued by the PSB of Tibet.
-> Most people only need to apply for a single –entry visa, which is usually valid for 3 months after the issuing date and will permit you to stay in China for a maximum of 30 days.
-> If you are to travel to Tibet, you are required to provide a doctor's certificate stating that you are fit to travel and your blood pressure and heart condition are normal in case that the very high altitude have the possible effects on you.

Losing Passport :
Locate the nearest embassy or consulate of your own country and apply for a replacement passport in person. You’ll be required to complete a new passport application.
-> Ask your tour guide for assistance, and report the loss to the nearest Public Security Bureau, who will issue a certificate of loss for you.
-> After the new passport is issued, go to the Public Security Bureau and apply for new visa.
-> Be sure to check if it is indeed lost before you report it. Once it’s reported lost, it is cancelled and no longer valid, and you’ll need a replacement. Please also note that offices handling such issues usually close on weekends and public holidays.

Refer to Friend

  Rainryas information World

Share Info/View About Profile Or Any Comment

Your Name:* 
Other Topic
District Bundi
District Wokha
Varanasi :: Hotel Sarin Inn
Maharashtra :: Mumbai :: 1 Star hotels List
Rice Kheer Recipe
Create Your Profile in Category » Travel Tips For China
More on rainrays.com
Top Links : FM Radio | Contact us | About us | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Condition | Extract Email | Submit URL to Search Engine
Net Search : For Cooking | Word Dictionary | Encyclopedia Search | Find Location by MAP | Find a Person | Find Your Shipping | Stock Market | Language Converter
Jobs : Jobs by Location | Part Time Jobs | Jobs by Function | Jobs by Keyword | Jobs Out of india | Jobs Search Engine
Other Links
    Girl baby Names | Boy baby Names | Love dating and Romance | University | Restaurants in India | Hotels in India | Hospitals & clinic
    Coaching Institute | Educational Institution | School/Colleges by Loaction | Recipes | Std Code | PHP | Products | Links
PHP Interview Question

Copyright © 2010 --- All Rights Reserved